My ccamd

Question & Answer
Post Reply
62bug
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Aug 07, 2017 1:55 am

My ccamd

Post by 62bug » Fri Aug 11, 2017 8:57 pm

When I put ps info in my ccamd and select save and connect then go back to home screen
says scrambled.
So I go back into server and select my ccamd and the info that I entered and saved is not there.
I have done this same procedure on my U4 with no problem.
Any thoughts would be welcome
Thanks.

User avatar
Adricool
Posts: 70
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:08 pm
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Re: My ccamd

Post by Adricool » Sat Aug 12, 2017 5:22 pm

better to go to the oscam Web interface and input the data (oscam.server file)

Dells
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2016 10:26 am

Re: My ccamd

Post by Dells » Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:55 pm

I believe they are running CCAMD in North America. The original firmware does not have this problem. Is it possible to downgrade firmwares? Maybe that will resolve?

Post Reply

Return to “User's Q&A”